Edison State announces Spring Semester Dean’s List

PIQUA — Edison State Community College recognizes 634 students for excellence in academics on the Spring 2022 Semester Dean’s List. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must have at least a 3.5 GPA and carry a minimum of 12 hours for the semester.

Students include:

• Anna: Ethan Amsden, Audrey Bensman, Bailey Boss, Shelby Boss, Olivia Bradshaw, Raina Brown, Logan Cathcart, Elaina Crosson, Rylie Edwards, Lea Hoying, Hayden Huelskamp, Janelle Lowry, Jace Mullenhour, Abigail Nowlin, Ashlan Phipps, Olivia Place, Molly Rioch, Madison Roe, Bradly Schmiesing, Thomas Schmiesing, Andrew Shoemaker, Amanda Wiseman, Amber Zimpfer

• Ansonia: Jonathan Aultman, Emma Barga, Molly Barga, Macy Dapore, Thomas Haskell, Caitlin Hiestand, Amanda Lyme, Alyssa Noggler, Aubrey Noggler, Hailey Sebring, Marissa Shook, Sara Wenning, Kolton Young

• Arcanum: Kaylee Adams, Brianna Ashmore, Rachael Brandenburg, Christian Brumbaugh, Kelly Cagle, Nichol Fourman, Philip Hall, Reece Hicks, Caroline Kress, Ryan Martin, Jorie McDermott, Lydia Mikesell, Cade Peters, Tyler Pfahler, Isaac Smith, Ezekiel Wright

• Beavercreek: Shanaz Shareef

• Bellefontaine: Mallory Centers, Derek Prickett, Maguire Stratton

• Botkins: Madelyn Koenig, Lauren Meyer, Gwendolyn Prenger

• Bradford: Daniel Cost, Mia Dunlevy, Abigail Fisher, Seth Furbee, Dorian Garber, Mary Garber, Nathan Joseph, Ramse Smith, Serena Watts, Karissa Weldy

• Brookville: Reed Bowser, Joel Fye

• Camden: Paige House

• Casstown: Brennan Arrell, Zachary Johnson, Isabelle Lewis

• Celina: Ashton Hartings, Lamonica Meyer-Senger

• Cincinnati: Malik Thurman

• Clayton: Rachel Stewart

• College Corner: Bailey Wright

• Columbus: Whitney Staggs

• Conover: Isaac Beal, Emmalee Cecil, Paxton Hunley, Brandon Jones, Gregory Parker, Annabelle Penny, Anna Puthoff, Lillian Slone

• Covington: Britton Miller, Kori Moore, Emma Naff, Jason Powell, Windsor Rapp, Avery Rench, Chandler Sampson, Chase Stueve, Ella Warner, Autumn Willoughby, Emma Wilson

• Dayton: Kristen Bodiker, Brooke Hilling, Stephanie Mitrousis, Julian Newberry, Jenna Russell, Madelyn Russell, Samuel Thompson, Ellen Waldron, Lia Yang

• DeGraff: Morgan Pine

• Eaton: Joel Combs, Danielle Denlinger, Drew Dewitt

• Englewood: Ryan Hill, Seth Himes, Joshua Morrow, Sierra Smith, Austin White

• Fairborn: Alyssa Magoto, Andrew Yeary

• Fletcher: Philip Blaess, Rowan Gipe, Kaitlyn Roop

• Fort Loramie: Jason Chaney, Rylie Clune, Anna Detrick, Evan Eilerman, Sara Gumbert, Emily Hess, Brynn Holland, Will Holland, Jacob Puthoff, Kelsey Robinson, Sable Ruhenkamp, Elizabeth Shatto, Ally Siegel

• Fort Recovery: Dillan Evers, Elena Evers, Clay Schmitz, Amy Stammen, Cobe Wendel, Kierra Wendel

• Gettysburg: Kendra Arnold

• Gratis: Samantha Lambert

• Greenville: Carmen Badell, Mackenzie Baker, Carson Beach, Kierah Beavins, Valerie Bertsch, Gianna Bixler, Jordan Booher, Ellasyn Bruner, Laikyn Bruner, Jason Byrum, Hannah Carroll, Layne Claudy, Tristan Condy, Jarrod Demange, Noah Ellis, Nolan Ellis, Brianna Fellers, Saige Fellers, Tessa Fine, Gregory Fourman, Lukas Francis, Samantha Frens, Kate Garber, Angelina Gillespie, Chloe Good, Jalen Gregorace, Kylie Hamm, Derrick Harshbarger, Kinsey Hartzell, Lillyanna Hayes, Joel Hays, Julia Herron, Cassondra Jay, Kenna Jenkinson, Erick Lee, Gavin Lochard, Lilly Lowe, Makayla Martin, Jessica McCann, Lynndee Miltenberger, Emmie Myers, Austin Obringer, Minaxi Pandey, Payton Parsons, Cassandra Paulus, Hannah Phipps, Ellie Pierre, Carson Pope, Luke Rammel, Meghan Ray, Latorie Richards, Scott Ritchie, Ekaterina Rivera, Kyrsten Ross, Grace Shaffer, Owen Snyder, William Snyder, Erin Stephens, Noah Stevens, Marissa Stump, Samantha Suter, Abbygail Sutton, Emma Tanner, Samantha Thornburg, Amanda Unger, Sharea Waddle, Jacob Waller, Jordan Warner, Madison Werner, Mary Wood

• Hamilton: Elijah Vance

• Holland: Nia Johnson

• Hollansburg: Morgan Hunt

• Houston: Ava Knouff, Jessica Manuel, Isabelle McClenen, Kaylina McClenen, Simone Puthoff

• Huber Heights: Jesse Barnard, Paul Kimmel, Hunter Warner

• Jackson Center: Mikayla Hensley, Ross Ludwig, Emma Pax, Kellen Reichert, Katelyn Sosby, Jennifer Wentz

• Kettlersville: Logan Platfoot

• Laura: Tyler Cook, Anthony Faulkner, Tyler Kirby, Jerry Zellers

• Lewisburg: Isaac Johnson

• Ludlow Falls: Isabella Saunders

• Maplewood: Caleb Boberg, Clayton Boberg, Alissa Kinnett, Brianna Kinnett

• Marion: Lindsey Spofford

• Minster: Lauren Bergman, Amanda Osterloh, Kevin Partington, Rhese Voisard

• New Bremen: Emma Bambauer, Patrick Bernhold, Samuel Bernhold, Evan Eyink, Lauren Homan, Mallory Messick, Danell Shirey, Jadyn Suchland, Maryssa Warnecke, Caroline Whitlatch

• New Carlisle: Zachary Schantz, Michael Statesman

• New Madison: Mallory Edge, Alexis Morrison, Olivia Wetzel

• New Paris: Riley Anderson, Emmalie Besecker, Kynzie Everman, Andrew Holzapfel, Tyler Rush, Wes Taylor

• New Weston: Aaron Buschur, Evan Groff, Mackenzie Singer

• Osgood: Zachary Kramer

• Piqua: Delia Adkins, Joshua Amheiser, Kenzi Anderson, Olivia Anthony, Ethan Braun, Aaron Bruss, Hannah Campbell, Nolan Campbell, Rachel Cavender, Kenneth Creager, Matthew Defalco, Joshua Detrick, Tayvian Elder, David Elliott, Alicia Erwin, Natalie Fogt, Caroline Ford, Diana Gertner, Drew Gessner, Lauren Hicks, Reagan Howard, Josiah Hutcherson, Ava Jacomet, Kailah Johnson, Dylan Johnston, Elijah Jones, Sabastian Karabinis, Kirstin Kemp, Michael Kennedy, Clarissa Kiehl, Lillian Kirk, Ethan Knapke, Alexis Lenninger, Sierra Leonard, Floyd Lockhart, Kristen Magoteaux, Amanda Martin, Rachel Middlestetter, Mason Moreland, Vincent Peyton, Sophie Pickrel, Faith Price, Cadence Ray, Lane Reedy, Alisah Richard, Rebecca Rosier, Morgan Schlosser, Heidi Schutt, Jared Shellabarger, Jenna Shellabarger, Susan Smith, Abigail Smitley, Amber Stangel, Makayla Topping, Amber Townsend, Kamryn Trissell, Haily Tyson, Robert Ventura, Hayley Vincent, Brenden Werling, Abigail Wilkins, Allei Wines, Ethyn Wright

• Pleasant Hill: Anthony Hampton, Alexander Hild, Ella Rapp, Tristan Stanhope

• Quincy: Myla Cox, Christian Harmon, Kale Long, Aradia Roth-Carver

• Rossburg: Rebekah Evans, Michelle Farrier, Landyn Gabriel, Alliyah Hall, Dalton Horne, Kristine Shaner, Jackson Shellhaas, Kennedy Stachler, Madison Warner

• Russia: Kody Barhorst, Ross Fiessinger, Alexandria Gaerke, Eliza Gariety, Alexis Monnin, Bailey Pohlman, Carley Scott, Audrey Stickel, Olivia Vallandingham

• Sidney: Joe Asbill, Olivia Barga, Melissa Barhorst, Isaiah Baughman, Elise Bell, Hezekiah Bezy, Zoe Bladen, Aiden Booth, Anna Brady, Lexee Brewer, Marc Burdiss, Morgan Clark, Nicholas Cotterman, Samantha Courts, Tidiane Dia, Soleil Drinnen, Lukas Dye, Carissa Edwards, Emily Fleming, Nicki Flesher, Colin Freistuhler, Chloe Graber, McKenzie Green, Laura Gutman, Ashlyn Hamblin, Lonna Heath, Alexandra Henman, Claire Henman, Jonathan Holloway, Ashlynn Honaker, Nylah Houts, Haley Huffman, Treasure Hughes, Charis Hunt, Emma Jamison, Seth Jones, Bryce Kennedy, Emma Kennedy, Evan Kennedy, Kelsi Kimbler, April Kirk, Micah Klunk, Audrey Krites, Tori Lachey, Samuel Laforme, Logan Landrey, Callie Lentz, David Loraine, Lucas Marlow, Erica Martin, Kimberlyn Martin, Rylie McIver, Jadah McMillen, Gary Merricle, Ian Mohrbacher, Peyton New, Madison O’Leary, Reagan Paulus, Deborah Phelps, Megan Powell, Abigail Ragan, Lesly Ralston, Dylan Rayner, Javier Rivera, Matthew Sauers, Jude Schmiesing, Evelyn Schwepe, Michelle Shahan, Victoria Sharp, Serrena Shepherd, Connor Simpson, Arielle Snider, Kyleigh Spade, Kathryn Stewart, Rylie Voisard, Myles Vordemark, Emily Wargo, Ethan Weldy, Hannah Weldy, Dylan Whitehead

• Spencerville: Kip Lee

• Springboro: Breana Wiget

• Springfield: Amirah Etayem

• St. Henry: Evan Buschur, Ethan Mescher, Ross Rutschilling, Natalie Uhlenhake

• St. Marys: Brooke Poling

• St. Paris: Isabelle Burroughs, K’Leona Cotton, Kelsey Demarco, Reese Fisher, Leah Lusk, Madison Lute, Sylvia McKamy, Cooper Shore

• Tipp City: Amy Beeson, Jared Billington, Ethan Cook, Brittany Grillo, Connor Havill, Dillon Kelley, Sydney Langenkamp, Emily Miller, Karley Moore, Tatum Moore, Carter Newhouse, Savannah Pond, Jacob Price, Kayla Runyon, Kyle Sebor, Ansley Spence, Sidney Unger, Emily Von Krosigk, Savannah Wead, Blake Williams

• Trotwood: Gabe Johnson

• Troy: Cory Adkins, Lauren Adkins, Samuel Arndt, William Arnold, Nathan Baker, Nathan Barker, Kamdyn Berard, Ellis Blevins, Ashley Bloomfield, Anna Boezi, Christopher Bond, Emma Bowman, Benjamin Brush, Cole Butz, Connor Carey, Jessica Cecil, Julia Circele, Genevieve Coleman, Andrew Crawford, Nicholas Daffner, Sarina Davis, Steven Dawson, Olivia England, Adam Everett, Claudia Fecher, Sarah Fine, Ellie Fogarty, Sophia Fong, Lauren Fonner, Ashtin Frantz, Gabrielle Freisthler, Delaney Frock, Micah Gerace, Cassidy Goubeaux, LaTavya Grasty, Natalie Gregg, Collissa Grunden, Rachael Haak, Jonathan Haddad, Nathan Hamilton, Libby Harnish, Elise Hempker, Ethan Horn, Matthew Householder, Kaitlin Jackson, Latisha Jackson, Olivia Johnston, Morgan Kaiser, Shane Keechle, Hannah Kinder, Kaylee King, Jacob Klosterman, Renee Kovacs, Joshua Kraus, Angela Lawless, Marguerite Long, Ella Lovitt, Timothy Malott, Ethan Martin, Kyle McCord, Megan McDowell, Colin McEldowney, Ray McNerlin, Connor Moeller, Jewel Myers, Julia Newman, Alexis Olberding, Asthaben Patel, Joshua Patel, Kyle Pilkinton, Andrea Prenger, Melissa Randolph, Skyler Reed, Tori Ricks, Lauren Ritter, Macey Ritter, Teresa Ross, Linda Schaefer, Aisha Schoen, Jiaziyi Shan, Marissa Sharpe, Brynn Siler, Kassidy Smarsh, Lindi Snodgrass, Drew Snurr, Matthew Spayde, Peyton Spurlock, Kara Steinke, Gretchen Stevens, Caleb Stone, Kaden Strayer, Emma Sutherly, Margaret Sykes, Naomi Terrill, Julie Timmerman, Joshua Vanpelt, Alisha Varney, Lauren Walker, Michael Walter, Nathaniel Weidner, Abigail Welbaum, Leah Williams, Skyler Williams, Bre Anne Woody, Alan Yount

• Union: Jennifer Bole, Connor Frye, Brianna Puderbaugh

• Union City: Angel Avilez, Taylor Collins, Brianna Fennig, Ashley Rismiller, Emily Scholl

• Urbana: Regan Boyd, Don Carpenter, Benjamin Hillman, Makenna Radford, Matthew Reed, Gillian Setty, Katelyn Stapleton

• Vandalia: Dylan Hagstrom, Allison Helman, Paige Pelarske, Paige Thomas

• Versailles: Mason Ahrens, Sierra Bomholt, Noah Brown, Keri Dirksen, Owen Gehret, Jayden Groff, Dalton Hesson, Caleb Kaiser, Hallie Mills, Jonathan Nelson, Natalie Prenger, Connor Schmit, Jaylynne Trissell, Evan VanSkyock, Ethan Varner, Madelyn Vogel

• Wapakoneta: Jacob Bice, Marcus Campos, Olivia Jones, Ashley Schuh, Amber Stephens

• Waynesfield: Wendy Winget

• West Alexandria: Madison Hundley, Jenna McCoy

• West Liberty: Amanda Domachowski, Jaden Marchal, Wyatt Wilcoxon

• West Milton: Hope Carroll, Rayn Shamblin

• Woodstock: Miranda Holycross

• Worthington: Tracy Hall

• Xenia: Caleb Stagner