Newton Local Schools Honor Roll

PLEASANT HILL — The following are the fourth quarter Principal’s List and Honor Roll for Newton Local Schools:

Seventh grade

Principal’s List: Chloe Adams, Cole Alexander, Wren Bauer, Parker Coning, Mya Denlinger, Ally Moore, Trenton Robinson, Alec Schaurer, Travis Stanhope, Claire Stull, Amelia Szakal

Honor Roll: Jillian Blair, Easton Knupp, Andrew Long, Kellany Merritt, Kaelyn Petry, Peyton Schutz, Jordyn Whitacre, Meg Yoder

Eighth grade

Principal’s List: Ellie Bauer, Elliot Cook, Rylee Hess, Audrey Miller, Kinzie Peters, Candace Shellenberger, Austin Tippie

Honor Roll: Trenton Begley, Zurich Bess, Will Bowser, Logan Butts, Anora Claudy, Bronx Claudy, Rachel Fisher, Evanston Hemphill, Emilia Hild, Brilie Hines, Ethan Moser, Estie Rapp, Kailee Robison, Nicholas Staub, Ava Velkoff, Matthew Waller

Ninth grade

Principal’s List: Isaac Beidelman, Felicity Harbour, Emerson Leingang, Sienna Montgomery, Ava Rapp, Grace Stanhope

Honor Roll: Breanna Ingle, Caitlyn Pleiman, Erika Shellabarger, Charli Smith

Tenth grade

Principal’s List: Nathan Harju,Reese Hess, Breanna McClish, Olivia Rapp, Ty Schauer, Chloe Shellenberger, Kylie Velkoff, Madalyn Walters, Sarah Willoughby

Honor Roll: Princeton Bess, Noah Brush, Jasmyne Craig, Katie Critz, Grace Davis, Nolyn Denlinger, Brady Downing, Isabella Hall, Zoe Kesling, Brandon Laughman, Jadaan Miller, Quinn Peters, Gabrielle Schmackers, Katelyn Walters

Eleventh grade

Principal’s List: Grant Avey, Eva Bowser, Robert Diehl, Razziel Garber, Rachel Hix, Blake Reish, Jenna Robbins, Arianna Vannus

Honor Roll: Aaron Colvin, Maryana Cottrell, Kaylee Deeter, Alyssa Hampton, Emma Hemphill, Carson Knupp, Matthew Koon, Hudson Montgomery, Harold Oburn, Mattson Petry, Taylor Polson, Ella Rapp, Dalton Trucksis, Jude Via

Twelfth grade

Principal’s List: Kelly Armentrout, Ethan Avey, Hannah Beidelman, Ashley Evans, Camryn Gleason, Kendra Kern, Trace Lavy, Nickolas Reish, Bradyn Renner, Clinton Shellenberger, Colin Tackett, Haley Whitacre, Clark Yoder

Honor Roll: Kyleigh Armentrout, Lane Bayer, Deanna Bucholtz, Lydia Coker, Ely Cook, Aliyah Critz, Grant Deeter, Maya Diceanu, Haylee Fisher, Tryston Kelley, Jayden Luedeke, Jocelyn Marple, Laci Miller, Chandler Peters, Kennedy Rudy, Mariah Skinner