Saturday Prep Sports Preview

The cross country postseason gets underway Saturday with the SuperDistrict races at Cedarville.

BOYS

Division I, 10 a.m.

Troy, Piqua and Tippecanoe will compete with Beavercreek, Bellbrook, Belmont, Butler, Centerville, Fairborn, Franklin, Fairmont, Lebanon, Miamisburg, Miami Trace, Middletown, Northmont, Sidney, Springboro, Springfield, Tecumseh, Trotwood-Madison, Wayne. West Carrollton, Wilmington and Xenia.

Two teams will be crowned district champions.

Eight teams and 18 individuals will advance to regionals.

Division II, 11:30 a.m.

Bethel, Miami East and Milton-Union will compete with Alter, Bellefontaine, Ben Logan, Brookville, Carlisle, Carroll, Chaminade-Julienne, Dunbar, Eaton, Graham, Greeneview, Greenon, Greenville, Indian Lake, Kenton Ridge, Meadowdale, Northridge, Northwestern, Oakwood, Ponitz, Springfield Shawnee, Thurgood Marshall, Urbana, Valley View and Waynesville.

Two teams will be crowned district champions.

Eight teams and 14 individuals will advance to regionals.

Division III, 1 p.m.

Bradford, Covington, Lehman Catholic, Newton and Troy Christian will compete with Anna, Ansonia, Arcanum, Botkins, Calvary Christian, Cedarville, Dayton Christian, Dixie, East Dayton Christian School, Emmnuel Christian Academy, Fairlawn, Fort Loramie, Franklin Monroe, Houston Jackson Center, Legacy Christian, Mississinawa Valley, National Trail, Northeastern, Preble Shawnee, Russia, Southeastern, Stivers, Triad, Tri-County North, Tri-Village, Twin Valley South, Versailles, West Liberty-Salem and Yellow Springs.

Two teams will be crowned district champions.

Eight teams and 12 individuals will advance to regionals.

GIRLS

Division I, 10:45 a.m.

Troy and Piqua will compete with Beavercreek, Bellbrook, Belmont, Butler, Centerville, Fairborn, Franklin, Greenville, Fairborn, Lebanon, Miamisburg, Middletown, Northmont, Ponitz, Sidney, Springboro, Springfield, Wayne, West Carrollton and Xenia.

Two teams will be crowned district champions.

Seven teams and 17 individuals will advance to regionals.

Division II, 12:15 p.m.

Miami East and Tippecanoe will compete with Alter, Bellefontaine, Ben Logan, Carlisle, Carroll, Chaminade-Julienne, Eaton, Graham, Greenon, Indian Lake, Kenton Ridge, Meadowdale, Northridge, Northwestern, Oakwood, Preble Shawnee, Springfield Shawnee, Stivers, Tecumseh, Thurgood Marshall, Urbana, Valley View, Waynesville and Wilmington.

Two teams will be crowned district champions.

Eight teams and 13 individuals will advance to regionals.

Division III, 1:45 p.m.

Bethel, Bradford, Covington, Lehman Catholic, Milton-Union, Newton and Troy Christian will compete with Anna, Ansonia, Arcanum, Botkins, Brookville Calvary Christian, Cedarville, Dayton Christian, Emmanuel Christian, Fairlawn, Fort Loramie, Franklin Monroe, Greeneview, Houston, Jackson Center, Legacy Christian, Mississinawa Valley, National Trail, Northeastern, Russia, Southeastern, Triad, Tri-Village, Twin Valley South, Versailles, West Liberty-Salem and Yellow Springs.

Two district champions will be crowned.

Seven teams and 11 individuals will advance to regionals.