2022 Breed Rabbits

New Zealand

Junior Doe

First: Brady Kadel

Second: Abigail Williams

Third: Brady Kadel

Fourth: Brian Wick

Junior Buck

First: Brady Kadel

Second: Samantha Williams

Third: Addi Moore

Fourth: Brady Kadel

Fifth: Samantha Williams

6-8 Doe

First: Kori Moore

Second: Brady Kadel

Third: Colin Tackett

Senior Doe

First: Kori Moore

Second: Lucas Nitschke

Third: Andrew Miller

Fourth: Colin Tackett

Fifth: Addi Moore

Senior Buck

First: Colin Tackett

Second: Addi Moore

Third: Kara Stephan

Fourth: Kori Moore

Fifth: Hailey Ashmore

Grand Champion Buck

Colin Tackett

Reserve Champion Buck

Addi Moore

Grand Champion Doe

Kori Moore

Reserve Champion Doe

Andrew Miller

Californians

Junior Doe

First: Jacqueline Kadel

Second: Dakota Gephart

Junior Buck

First: Jacqueline Kadel

6-8 Doe

First: Cheyenne Jones

Senior Doe

First: Jacqueline Kadel

Second: Jacqueline Kadel

Senior Buck

First: Jacqueline Kadel

Second: Dylan Thrift

Third: Dakota Gephart

Fourth: Devin Thirft

Grand Champion Buck

Jacqueline Kadel

Reserve Champion Buck

Jacqueline Kadel

Grand Champion Doe

Jacqueline Kadel

Reserve Champion Doe

Jacqueline Kadel

English Lop

6-8 Doe

First: Scarlett Garrett

Senior Buck

First: Scarlett Garrett

Second: Scarlett Garrett

Grand Champion Buck

Scarlett Garrett

Reserve Grand Champion Buck

Scarlett Garrett

Grand Champion Doe

Scarlett Garrett

French Lops

6-8 Doe

First: Benjamin Lewis

Senior Doe

First: Julianna Alexander

Senior Buck

First: Benjamin Lewis

Grand Champion Buck

Benjamin Lewis

Grand Champion Doe

Julianna Alexander

Reserve Champion Doe

Benjamin Lewis

Flemish Giants

Junior Doe

First: Versaya DeHart

Second: Versaya DeHart

6-8 Buck

First: Julia Couser

Second: Calleigh Edgell

Senior Doe

First: Julia Couser

Second: Julia Couser

Third: Versaya DeHart

Senior Buck

First: Alexia Zirkle

Grand Champion Buck

Julia Couser

Reserve Champion Buck

Alexia Zirkle

Grand Champion Doe

Julia Couser

Reserve Champion Doe

Julia Couser

Other Pure Bred

Junior Doe

First: Logan Helsinger

6-8 Doe

First: Scarlett Garrett

Senior Doe

First: Amoriesa DeHart

Senior Buck

First: Amorisesa DeHart

Grand Champion Buck

Amoriesa DeHart

Grand Champion Doe

Scarlett Garrett

Reserve Champion Doe

Logan Helsinger

All Corss Breeds

First: Willow Smith

Second: Amoriesa DeHart

Third: Kyndall Fergerson

Fourth: Addyson Woelfer

Grand Champion Buck

Williow Smith

Reserve Champion Buck

Amoriesa DeHart

Dutch

Junior Doe

First: Annabella Woelfer

Junior Buck

First: Addyson Woelfer

Second: Annabella Woelfer

Third: Annabella Woelfer

Senior Buck

First: Annabella Woelfer

Grand Champion Buck

Addyson Woelfer

Reserve Champion Buck

Annabelle Woelfer

Grand Champion Doe

Annabelle Woelfer

Netherland Dwarf

First: Kila Stephan

Second: Annika Paton

Third: Zoey Niekamp

Junior Buck

First: Addyson Lange

Second: Zoey Niekamp

Senior Doe

First: Kila Stephan

Second: Annika Paton

Third: Alexa Coffey

Fourth: Zoey Niekamp

Fifth: Amelia Osting

Senior Buck

First: Kila Stephan

Second: Kila Stephan

Third: Addyson Lange

Fourth: Annika Paton

Fifth: Ameilia Osting

Grand Champion Buck

Kila Stephan

Reserve Champion Buck

Kila Stephan

Grand Champion Doe

Kila Stephan

Reserve Champion Doe

Kila Stephan

Holland Lops-Solid and Broken

Junior Doe

First: Kara Stephan

Second: Addyson Bechtel

Junior Buck

First: Addyson Bechtel

Second: Kara Stephan

Third: Emma Leighner

Senior Doe

First: Ava Brown

Second: Kara Stephan

Third: Emma Moore

Fourth: Christian Brown

Fifth: Sophie Duley

Senior Buck

First: Kara Stephan

Second: Christian Brown

Third: Sophie Layman

Fourth: Willow Smith

Fifth: Ava Brown

Grand Champion Buck

Kara Stephan

Reserve Champion Buck

Christian Brown

Grand Champion Doe

Ava Brown

Reserve Champion Doe

Kara Stephan

Mini0Lops -Solid and Broken

Junior Doe

First: Wyatt Brown

Junior Buck

First: David Pierce

Second: Savannah Brown

Third: Dakota Gephart

Senior Doe

First: David Pierce

Second: Brooklyn Lavy

Third: Savannah Brown

Senior Buck

First: David Pierce

Second: Savannah Brown

Third: David Pierce

Fourth: Willow Smith

Grand Champion Buck

David Pierce

Reserve Champion Buck

David Pierce

Grand Champion Doe

David Pierce

Reserve Champion Doe

Wyatt Brown

Lionhead

Junior Doe

First: Preston Christman

Second: Parker Christman

Third: Preston Christman

Fourth: Parker Christman

Fifth: Preston Christman

Junior Buck

First: Preston Christman

Senior Doe

First: Parker Christman

Second: Preston Christman

Third: Amoriesa DeHart

Senior Buck

First: Parker Christman

Second: Alexia Zirkle

Third: Amoriesa DeHart

Grand Champion Buck

Preston Christman

Reserve Champion Buck

Parker Christman

Grand Champion Doe

Preston Christman

Reserve Champion Doe

Parker Christman

Mini Rexes -Solid and Broken

Junior Doe

First: Oliver Crow

Second: Dakota Gephart

Junior Buck

First: Culleigh Edgell

Senior Doe

First: Colin Tackett

Second: Braylon Ridge

Senior Buck

First: Colin Tackett

Second: Elaina Pruszynski

Third: Dominick Sloan

Fourth: Katelynn Herron

Fifth: Anna Sloan

Grand Champion Buck

Colin Tackett

Reserve Champion Buck

Elaina Pruzzynzki

Grand Champion Doe

Colin Tackett

Reserve Champion Doe

Oliver Crow

Himalayan

Junior Doe

First: Jude Couser

Second: Jude Couser

Junior Buck

First: Julia Couser

Second: Julia Couser

Senior Doe

First: Parker Christman

Second: Jude Couser

Third: Jude Couser

Senior Buck

First: Jude Couser

Grand Champion Buck

Julia Couser

Reserve Champion Buck

Julia Couser

Grand Champion Doe

Parker Christman

Reserve Champion Doe

Jude Couser

Tan

Senior Doe

First: Lillian Alexander

Senior Buck

First: Scarlett Garrett

Grand Champion Buck

Scarlett Garrett

Grand Champion Doe

Lillian Alexander

Himalayan

Junior Doe

First: Jude Couser

Second: Jude Couser

Junior Buck

First: Julia Couser

Second: Julia Couser

Senior Doe

First: Parker Christman

Second: Jude Couser

Third: Jude Couser

Senior Buck

First: Jude Couser

Grand Champion Buck

Julia Couser

Reserve Champion Buck

Julia Couser

Grand Champion Doe

Parker Christman

Reserve Champion Doe

Jude Couser

Other Pure Breed

Junior Buck

First: Carly Mohr

Senior Doe

First: Availia Langston

Senior Buck

First: Carly Mohr

Second: Kori Moore

Third: Addyson Woelfer

Fourth: Olivia Ammon

Fifth: Arrabel Langston

Grand Champion Buck

Carly Mohr

Reserve Champion Buck

Carly Mohr

Grand Champion Doe

Availia Langston