Edison State announces Summer 2022 Dean’s List

Edison State Community College recognizes 115 students for excellence in academics on the Summer 2022 Semester Dean’s List. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must have at least a 3.5 GPA and carry a minimum of 12 hours for the semester.

Anna: Jodie Adamson, Colin Ferguson, Corynn Heitkamp

Ansonia: Tracie Hull, Dane Wentworth

Arcanum: Christina Crawford, Tegan Jones, Ashton Paul

Bellefontaine: Avery Moore

Botkins: Arica Jutte

Bradford: Seth Furbee

Brookville: Andrea Geiger

Cable: Shae Stoner

Casstown: Clark Bennett, Drake Bennett

Celina: Lamonica Meyer-Senger

Christiansburg: Rebekah Wahl

Cincinnati: Helena Ingram

College Corner: Bailey Wright

Conover: Jackie Bensman

Covington: Kailey Heisey, Emma Naff, Lorelei Nutter, Adelynn Rich, Sydney Richard, Mia Rogers, Chad Yohey

Dayton: Maxwell Sutherland, Robyn Wilson

Eaton: Candace George

Englewood: Kelly Lipson

Fort Loramie: Clara Gephart, Grace Rose

Fort Recovery: Adam Rohrer

Greenville: Gabrielle Balcom, Bailey Bennett, Hunter Bradburn, Adam Duncan, Gregory Fourman, Matthew Ganiron, Adam Kermeen, Christyana Roberts, Jeffrey Sides, Riley Slade, Marissa Stump, Aj Waymire

Houston: Tonya Cassel

Jackson Center: Kendra Wysong

Minster: Haleigh Baker

New Bremen: Dylan Bambauer, Anni Jiang, Mia Schmitmeyer

New Carlisle: Jesse Jenkins, Lauryn Lammers, Michael Statesman

New Madison: Ty Linkous

Palestine: Micah Ayette

Piqua: Wyatt Black, Timothy Bragg, Aaron Bruss, Kyla Elliott, Samuel Fox, Robert Hague, Dalton Hammons-Swabb, Ethan Knapke, Colleen O’Leary, Bryce Philipps, Brayden Soliday

Pitsburg: Tristen Collins

Russia: Victoria Heuing

Sidney: Dan Callahan, Tabatha Cooper, Cambry Cox, Cole Darner, Dylan Eilerman, Ryan Fitchpatrick, Thomas Frantz, Jenna Grieshop, Tyler Kelch, Joseph Mangen, Jadah McMillen, Roger Miller, Sierra Moorman, James Mosier, Madison Pierce, Kevin Riley, Tiffany Scheiderer, Branden Schutte, Emma Westerheide, Ava Westfall

St. Paris: Marcus Cornett

Tipp City: Amy Beeson, Macey Griffin, Emily Richardson

Troy: Joseph Arndts, Lauren Dankworth, Teresa Donnan, Lauren Kilburn, Noah Leach, Jessica Linn, Johnae Malcolm, Kelsey Munday, Carly Olson, Jonathan Post, Skyler Reed, Ava Subler, Savannah Swanson, Mitchell Todd, Lillian Williams, Erich Zink

Union City: Kol Garber

Wapakoneta: Parker Geis

West Liberty: Michael Leas

West Milton: Riko Brock

Wilmington: Danielle Hammon